Contact & Staff List

Please contact us for any additional information not contained on our website, or to request permission for usage of any material contained here.
For information regarding NWMUN-Seattle 2019, please contact:

Stephen Rimbakusumo
Secretary-General, Northwest Model United Nations - Seattle 2019

Tiffany Dao
Director-General
dg.seattle@nwmun.org
Rohit Chandel
Chief of Staff
cos.seattle@nwmun.org

Gabriel Epstein
Assistant SG for Logistics
asgl.seattle@nwmun.org
Elizabeth Duong
Assistant SG for Conference Services
asgcs.seattle@nwmun.org


Katie McNall
Director,
General Assembly Plenary
Mathew Yiu Chung Ho
Assistant Director,
General Assembly Plenary
Zac Lim
Chair,
General Assembly Plenary

Aaron Thao
Director,
International Labour Organization
Roma Venkateswaran
Assistant Director,
International Labour Organization
Timmy Chang
Chair,
International Labour Organization

Terrah Short
Director,
Economic and Social Council

Megan Eu
Assistant Director,
Economic and Social Council

Sabrina Suen
Director,
Commission on Crime Prevention & Criminal Justice

Jordan King
Assistant Director,
Commission on Crime Prevention & Criminal Justice

Josiah Byers
 Director,
Security Council

Adam Oberstadt
Assistant Director,
Security Council

Position Vacant
Director,
Reformed Security Council

Jonathan Schueler
Assistant Director,
Reformed Security Council

Aidan Killackey
Director,
UN Conference on the
Global Pact for the Environment (GPE)
Serena Zhang
Assistant Director,
UN Conference on the
Global Pact for the Environment (GPE)
Lily Hamilton
Chair,
UN Conference on the
Global Pact for the Environment (GPE)


Position Vacant
Director of Special Simulations

Nima Sarrafan
News Director
Position Vacant
Director of Home Government
Seung-Tae James Oh
Special Adviser,
General Assembly Plenary

AJ Roger
Special Adviser,
International Labour Organization
Position Vacant
Special Adviser,
Economic and Social Council
Position Vacant
Special Adviser,
Commission on Crime Prevention
& Criminal Justice
Jiani Wang
Special Adviser,
Security Council and
Reformed 
Security Council
Position Vacant
Special Adviser,
UN Conference on the
Global Pact for the Environment (GPE)

Jonathan Ocampo
Office Manager
Benton Liu
Network & Technology Manager

Samantha Johnston
Merchandise Manager
Christina Chen
Reporting & Documentation Manager

Lydia Gebre
Conference Services
Junior Staff Provided By:

Model United Nations Team

Model United Nations Team

Model United Nations Team